Which model should I choose for Honda Jazz 1.5L? S, E, V or Hybrid?

Which model should I choose for Honda Jazz 1.5L? S, E, V or Hybrid? 1

The Honda Jazz is one of the best compact cars on the market today, as it offers a spectacular drive, paired with a fun body.

The car is designed for enthusiasts who simply love to get things done, which is why the Honda Jazz offers them a generous amount of space to carry much more than their belongings.

The car is completely loaded with all the must haves for a powerful vehicle, yet offers a simple and carefree style.

This five-person vehicle covers all the basics and is here to help you start your new journey.

The Honda Jazz price in Malaysia depends on the exact model and year you are after. As for now, the Honda Jazz is available in 1.5LS, 1.5L E, 1.5L V, and 1.5L Hybrid.

If you are in Penang or around the area, you can get all the information you need from the CarCentre as they are backed by experienced technicians that can offer you any assistance you might need.

The service centres are not just for Honda Jazz vehicles, they offer you the perfect opportunity to get in touch with Honda.

Which model should I choose for Honda Jazz 1.5L? S, E, V or Hybrid? 2

When it comes to picking the perfect Honda Jazz for you, what it really comes down to is what you would want in a vehicle.

The exterior might be more or less the same, but what really matters is what is on the inside.

To help you out, we have listed some of the most basic features of these Honda Jazz vehicles, so you can make a well-informed decision based on all the information you may need.

Moreover, Honda Jazz price in Malaysia depends on a number of things, which is why you should keep your options open.

 

ModelsHonda Jazz 1.5L SHonda Jazz 1.5L EHonda Jazz 1.5L V
Engine
Engine Type4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC4 Cylinders, 16 Valve, SOHC i-VTEC
Fuel Supply SystemElectronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)Electronic Fuel Injection (PGM-FI)
Displacement (cc)149714971497
Maximum Power
[PS(kW)@rpm]
120(88)@6600120(88)@6600120(88)@6600
Maximum Torque
[Nm(kg-m)@rpm]
145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600145(14.8)@4600
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuous Variable Transmission (CVT)
Steering System
TypeElectric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)Electric Power Steering (EPS)
Turning Radius at Body (m)5.45.45.4
Brake System
FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrum
Suspension System
FrontMacPherson StrutMacPherson StrutMacPherson Strut
RearTorsion BeamTorsion BeamTorsion Beam
Dimensions
Overall Length (mm)398939893989
Overall Width (mm)169416941694
Overall Height (mm)152415241524
Wheelbase (mm)253025302530
Tread Front (mm)149214921476
Tread Rear (mm)148114811466
Curb Weight (kg)107910911099
Ground Clearance (mm)137137137
Fuel Tank Capacity (Litre)404040
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Up (Litre)363363363
Boot Capacity Rear Seat Down (Litre)881881881
Wheels and Tyres
Alloy151516
Tyre Size175/65R15175/65R15185/55R16
Spare Tyre

 

What Model Should I Choose?

The Honda Jazz is currently available in four different models as follows:

  1. Honda Jazz 1.5LS
  2. Honda Jazz 1.5L E
  3. Honda Jazz 1.5L V
  4. Honda Jazz 1.5L Hybrid

Now, once you know the basic differences between these vehicles, the only thing left to compare is the price, which is why we suggest you get in touch with us, the authorised Honda dealer in Penang, Malaysia.

They will be able to offer you Honda Jazz prices depending on your choice. Moreover, they will be able to help answer and any all question you might have about the Honda Jazz vehicles.

Which model should I choose for Honda Jazz 1.5L? S, E, V or Hybrid? 3

What Does The Honda Jazz Offer?

When it comes to petrol variants the Honda Jazz offers a choice between four shades.

The Jazz Sports Hybrid comes in three color choices, allowing you the chance to choose the vehicle based on your personal preferences.

In addition, these variants of Honda Jazz come with a 5-year warranty package, while the Hybrid offers an 8-year warranty on the battery pack.

In terms of performance, each of the variants offers a smooth drive and a powerful engine.

However, the Jazz hybrid takes it to the next level by offering an intelligent power unit hybrid system, offering its driver a chance to experience high power electric motor.

Despite the compact size, Honda has left no stone unturned, which is why all variants come with dual airbags and top of the line safety features.

To learn more about the safety offered by the Honda Jazz, visit/contact us, your authorised Honda dealer in Penang.

Leave a Reply